{"product_id":"aleve-pain-reliever","title":"Aleve Pain Reliever","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cmeta charset=\"utf-8\"\u003e\u003cspan class=\"text-base font-normal not-italic leading-6 text-black\"\u003eAleve Naproxen Sodium Pain Relief Caplets are proven stronger* and longer on pain than Tylenol. Each Naproxen Sodium 220 mg pain medicine Caplet has the strength to last up to 12 hours. Aleve Caplets temporarily relieves minor aches and pains due to: minor pain of arthritis, muscular aches, backache, menstrual cramps, headache, toothache, and the common cold. Aleve pain medication also temporarily reduces fever. This effective pain reliever comes in small, oval caplets that are easy to swallow, available in a safe and convenient child-resistant bottle. Pain happens. Aleve it.*Based on clinical data from the first six hours after initial dosing.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul class=\"ml-[15px] list-disc\"\u003e\n\u003cli id=\"vendorDetailsBullet0\" class=\"text-left text-base font-normal leading-[30px] tracking-[0px]\"\u003e\u003cspan\u003eHSA\/FSA Eligible\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli id=\"vendorDetailsBullet1\" class=\"text-left text-base font-normal leading-[30px] tracking-[0px]\"\u003e\u003cspan\u003eLONG LASTING RELIEF: Each Aleve Tablet has the strength to last up to 12 hours\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli id=\"vendorDetailsBullet2\" class=\"text-left text-base font-normal leading-[30px] tracking-[0px]\"\u003e\u003cspan\u003eFEVER REDUCER: This pain medicine for adults and children ages 12 and up also temporarily reduces fever\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli id=\"vendorDetailsBullet3\" class=\"text-left text-base font-normal leading-[30px] tracking-[0px]\"\u003e\u003cspan\u003eEFFEctIVE PAIN RELIEVER: Temporarily eases fever and arthritis pain, menstrual cramps, muscle aches, backache, toothache, headache and the common cold\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli id=\"vendorDetailsBullet4\" class=\"text-left text-base font-normal leading-[30px] tracking-[0px]\"\u003e\u003cspan\u003eCHILD-RESISTANT PACKAGING: Aleve pain relief pills come in a convenient, child resistant bottle\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli id=\"vendorDetailsBullet5\" class=\"text-left text-base font-normal leading-[30px] tracking-[0px]\"\u003e\u003cspan\u003eDOctOR RECOMMENDED: Aleve pain relief pills are the #1 orthopedic surgeon recommended OTC brand for minor arthritic pain\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli id=\"vendorDetailsBullet6\" class=\"text-left text-base font-normal leading-[30px] tracking-[0px]\"\u003e\u003cspan\u003eEASY TO TAKE: Aleve Naproxen Sodium caplets come in small, oval caplets that are easy to swallow\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan\u003e\u003cmeta charset=\"utf-8\"\u003e\n\u003cspan class=\"text-sm font-normal not-italic leading-6 text-black md:text-base\"\u003eEach caplet contains: Naproxen Sodium 220mg, FD\u0026amp;C Blue #2 Lake, Hypromellose, Magnesium Stearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Polyethylene Glycol, Povidone, Talc, Titanium Dioxide.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Aleve","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":52673460699448,"sku":"LO6-0278","price":0.25,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0964\/2983\/4552\/files\/IMG-0010.webp?v=1786392389","url":"https:\/\/www.shopsonsix.com\/products\/aleve-pain-reliever","provider":"Shops on Six","version":"1.0","type":"link"}